Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Half Sauer Half Kraut
Philadelphia, PA
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2017
2016
Race:
Half Marathon
Marathon
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
19 and Under
20 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
halfmarathon Overall Males
1st
454
Jeffrey Seelaus
01:09:19.2
5:17/mile
23
M
1
2nd
476
Matthew Stewart
01:24:55.8
6:28/mile
21
M
2
3rd
261
Robert Gealy
01:26:44.7
6:37/mile
47
M
3
halfmarathon Male Masters
1st
157
JEAN-PHILIPPE ARMAING
01:31:11.3
6:56/mile
42
M
7
halfmarathon Male 19 and Under
1st
324
Matthew Koerner
01:33:55.2
7:09/mile
17
M
11
2nd
382
Colin Morrison
01:46:41.3
8:08/mile
18
M
39
3rd
525
Scott Wilson
02:05:53.5
9:33/mile
13
M
107
halfmarathon Male 20 - 24
1st
415
Joseph Pickett
01:29:14.0
6:48/mile
24
M
5
2nd
474
Colin Steinberg
01:36:42.1
7:22/mile
24
M
14
3rd
473
Matthew Staunton
01:38:59.9
7:30/mile
24
M
19
halfmarathon Male 25 - 29
1st
240
Tom Elitz
01:28:28.2
6:45/mile
27
M
4
2nd
492
Justin Terry
01:33:07.9
7:05/mile
27
M
10
3rd
528
Corey Woloschin
01:38:52.2
7:32/mile
26
M
18
halfmarathon Male 30 - 34
1st
16
Bill Brent
01:37:48.2
7:27/mile
34
M
17
2nd
279
Bret Grummert
01:40:31.5
7:39/mile
31
M
22
3rd
308
Ryan Jamiolkowski
01:41:24.7
7:44/mile
30
M
25
halfmarathon Male 35 - 39
1st
284
Christopher Hartman
01:29:44.2
6:50/mile
37
M
6
2nd
306
Dmitry Irmetov
01:32:40.0
7:04/mile
39
M
9
3rd
321
Tom Klimek
01:34:54.7
7:14/mile
38
M
13
halfmarathon Male 40 - 44
1st
460
John Shimony
01:31:12.4
6:57/mile
40
M
8
2nd
505
Armando Urbina
01:33:57.6
7:06/mile
40
M
12
3rd
112
Glenn Sapsford
01:43:11.7
7:52/mile
43
M
28
halfmarathon Male 45 - 49
1st
535
Jonathan Zuck
01:39:31.6
7:35/mile
48
M
20
2nd
531
Richard Zack
01:43:47.9
7:55/mile
49
M
30
3rd
547
Kevin Lyons
01:46:29.1
8:07/mile
47
M
38
halfmarathon Male 50 - 54
1st
266
Daniel Glick
01:37:05.8
7:24/mile
52
M
15
2nd
170
Larry Barmat
01:41:20.9
7:43/mile
51
M
24
3rd
544
Randy Stark
01:47:59.6
8:13/mile
51
M
43
halfmarathon Male 55 - 59
1st
378
Monte Mills
01:42:35.2
7:49/mile
56
M
26
2nd
533
Daniel Zajac
01:52:56.2
8:35/mile
55
M
61
3rd
219
Chris Cummins
01:56:03.9
8:50/mile
57
M
74
halfmarathon Male 60 - 64
1st
239
Carl Ehnis
01:49:30.3
8:20/mile
63
M
49
2nd
465
David Smith
02:04:32.4
9:25/mile
64
M
99
3rd
295
Bill Hess
02:05:06.1
9:31/mile
60
M
102
halfmarathon Male 65+
1st
478
Tom Stone
01:37:42.1
7:27/mile
67
M
16
2nd
431
Richard Ritter
01:47:34.7
8:12/mile
67
M
42
3rd
436
Ronald Roecker
02:17:11.9
10:23/mile
65
M
134